Conservative Labour Liberal Democrat UKIP Green Independent  

Alamein

3 Seats

Alexander Brook

1677 Votes

Phil North

1960 Votes

Tracey Preston

1570 Votes

Andy Fitchett

648 Votes

Ben Kinross

569 Votes

Michael Mumford

504 Votes

Amy Bower

686 Votes

Len Gates

768 Votes

Robin Hughes

688 Votes

Connor Docherty

941 Votes

Joshua Cussen

418 Votes

Adam Timby

468 Votes

  12

Amport

1 Seat

     

Christine Forrester

475 Votes

 

Ben Few Brown

851 Votes

2

Ampfield & Brashfield

1 Seat

Martin Hatley

1052 Votes

Arthur Stevens

138 Votes

Clive Anderson

314 Votes

      3

Anna

2 Seats

Maureen Flood

1527 Votes

Graham Stallard

1256 Votes

 

Josie Msonthi

296 Votes

Tim Rolt

299 Votes

    4

Blackwater

2 Seats

Gordon Bailey

1865 Votes

Nick Adams King

1653 Votes

Peter Sowerby

206 Votes

Phil Green

486 Votes

Nik Daas

445 Votes

Kim Bigwood

521 Votes

Gill Tunney

341 Votes

   7

Bourne Valley

1 Seat

Peter Giddings

905 Votes

 

Linda Gates

205 Votes

William McCabe

170 Votes

    3

Broughton & Stockbridge

2 Seats

Peter Boulton

1799 Votes

Daniel Busk

1299 Votes

 

Ed Treadwell

841 Votes

   

Paul Harry

1031 Votes

4

Charlton

1 Seat

Ian Carr

670 Votes

   

Norman Woods

293 Votes

 

Richard Kidd

204 Votes

3

Chilworth, Nursling & Rownhams

3 Seats

Phil Bundy

2190 Votes

Nige Anderdon

2074 Votes

Alison Finlay

1931 Votes

Gerald Whitaker 

486 Votes

Brian Richards

895 Votes

Michael Ward

517 Votes

Richard Rowles

462 Votes

Iain Bell

812 Votes

     8

Dun Valley

1 Seat

Ian Jeffrey

905 Votes

 

Maureen Treadwell

438 Votes

      2

Harewood

1 Seat

David Drew

1086 Votes

   

Anthony McCabe

268 Votes

    2

Harrow Way

3 Seats

Carl Borg-Neal

1903 Votes

Karen Hamilton

1761 Votes

Brian Page

1545 Votes

Madeleine Fairweather

869 Votes

 

Simon Hession

1066 Votes

Laura Marriner

660 Votes

Barbara Mitchell

513 Votes

Lance Mitchell

377 Votes

  8

Kings Somborne & Michelmersh

1 Seat

Tony Ward

1093 Votes

 

Sandra Cosier

384 Votes

Richard Scott

200 Votes

    3

Millway

3 Seats

Zilliah Brooks

2080 Votes

Sandra Hawke

1812 Votes

Jim Neal

1545 Votes

Jeffrey Davey

586 Votes

Christopher Ecclestone

638 Votes

Ross Fifield

382 Votes

Mo Cleary

877 Votes

Carol Bartholomew

602 Votes

Dean Marriner

490 Votes

Alex Gillies

205 Votes

Tony Hooke

207 Votes

Steve McKellar

195 Votes

12

North Baddesley

3 Seats

Harmeet Brar

1005 Votes

Andrew Milligan

1382 Votes

Phil Williams

973 Votes

Christine Watkins

453 Votes

Stephen Cosier

1534 Votes

Celia Dowden

1522 Votes

Ann Tupper

1584 Votes

Paul Cadier

816 Votes

     8

Over Wallop

1 Seat

Tony Hope

Uncontested

 

 

      1

Penton Bellinger

2 Seats

Phil Lashbrook

1734 Votes

Pam Mutton

1254 Votes

 

Barbara Carpenter

543 Votes

Barry Hodgson

693 Votes

    4

Romsey Abbey

2 Seats

Ian McNeil Richards

1195 Votes

Clive Wellesley

1076 Votes

Stuart Bannerman

334 Votes

Sally Ann Lamb

865 Votes

John Critchley

716 Votes

Paul Christopher

335 Votes

 Lucy Best

325 Votes

  7

Romsey Cupernham

2 Seats

John Ray

1183 Votes

Teresa Hibberd

1148 Votes

Stuart Copping

378 Votes

Dorothy Baverstock

1367 Votes

Janet Burnage

1121 Votes

      5

Romsey Tadburn

2 Seats

Nick Michell

1007 Votes

Matthew Southey

781 Votes

Carolyn Nixson

393 Votes

Mark Geoffrey

1737 Votes

Peter Hurst

1371 Votes

Roy Bishop

477 Votes

    6

Romsey Extra

2 Seats

Ian Hibberd

1123 Votes

Alison Johnston

1053 Votes

Barney Jones

227 Votes

Karen Dunleavey

609 Votes

John Parker

520 Votes

Alex Biggs

359 Votes

Ian Callaghan

330 Votes

Richard Buss

302 Votes

8

St Marys

3 Seats

Iris Andersen

1638 Votes

John Cockaday

1289 Votes

David Denny

1245 Votes

Alan Cotter

684 Votes

Nicole Gentleman

635 Votes

Alan Wright

504 Votes

Katherine Bird

806 Votes

Nigel Long

724 Votes

Sheryl Scott-Clarke

536 Votes

Daniel Emmerson

922 Votes

Peter Mather

855 Votes

Vincent McGarry

794 Votes

Catherine Hosen

435 Votes

Russell Tarrant

159 Votes

14

Winton

3 Seats

Jan Budzynski

1653 Votes

Jan Lovell

1899 Votes

Chris Lynn

1995 Votes

Adam Jones

1024 Votes

Sid Dajani

920 Votes

Marley Spicer

1130 Votes

 

Nick Thirsk

563 Votes

7

Valley Park

3 Seats

Tim England

1483 Votes

Ryan Sutton

1116 Votes

Anne Winstanley

1388 Votes

 

Andrew Beesley

1966 Votes

Alan Dowden

2238 Votes

Kath Tilling

1803 Votes

 

Sarah Morgan

460 Votes

  7
 48 Seats

47

38 Seats Won

17

0 Seats Won

35

9 Seats Won

20

0 Seats Won

12

0 Seats Won

9

1 Seat Won

 

 

Polly has almost 20 years in the media industry. As Editor of Andover and Villages, she strives to bring the latest and greatest news with a minutes notice. Polly can be contacted via editor@andoverandvillages.co.uk or alternatively called at